Ch Nine Golden Tails Of Lore
Chinese Crested
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Dee Jones
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 28 27 25 25 24
Group Ranking: 449 447 419 404 360
All Breed Ranking: 3433 3414 3226 3063 2759

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   9
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Lambton-Kent April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 1
  Best Of Breed   Sherry Daigle 1

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 4 (3-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joanne Fernall (3-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall (3-2-0-0)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 42 54 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 572 663 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4351 4961 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-0-1)
Tuesday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Dog   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Per Kristian Andersen (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Winners Dog   Per Kristian Andersen (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   David Kirkland N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Kirkland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Kirkland (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kirkland N/A
  Winners Dog   David Kirkland (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Pepper N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Thursday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Mike Macbeth N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By