GCh Lojo's Follow You Follow Me
Spaniel (English Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Viviane Bossy & Maxim Bossy
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 49 49 48 47 46
Group Ranking: 882 869 828 798 748
All Breed Ranking: 4505 4425 4230 4074 3785

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 36 36 35 31 26
Group Ranking: 822 816 784 731 663
All Breed Ranking: 4314 4289 4070 3860 3477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Serena Bernardi 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edd Bivin N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 35 34 34 33 32
Group Ranking: 912 897 861 839 778
All Breed Ranking: 4673 4625 4445 4268 3964

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
English Cocker Spaniel Club Of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Sandra Olsen N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Bennett N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 34 42 39 38 35
Group Ranking: 794 903 853 863 805
All Breed Ranking: 4024 4569 4303 4394 4097

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (3-0-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
  Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Willhauck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Dog   Dana Cline (2-0-1-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rafael Otalora Robayo (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  Winners Dog   Rafael Otalora Robayo (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Marjorie Martorella N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marjorie Martorella N/A
  Winners Dog   Marjorie Martorella (1-0-1-0)
Friday BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (2-1-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (2-0-1-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edward Gilbert 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 1

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Brennan N/A
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Joanne Fernall N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Patrice Johansen N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   John Hodgkinson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By