BISS MBPISS MBIG MBPIG GCH Aurelia’s King’s Ransom
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ransom - (Male)
Owner: Brenda Matsen & Glenn Gourley
Breeder: Brenda Matsen / Frank & Martha Lacko
Conformation Handler: owners
Performance Handler: Brenda Matsen
Website: http://aureliavizslas.ca/ransom.html


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 30 30 28 27 25
Group Ranking: 627 612 591 565 526
All Breed Ranking: 3137 3085 2936 2798 2593

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   13
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 0
  Group 4th   Laurie Campbell 13

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 88 88 85 81 76
All Breed Ranking: 434 423 400 383 347

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 2 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   223
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 3

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 13
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (1-0-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-0-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 3
  Group 3rd   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 34

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 22

Show Date
Vizsla Canada [National] July 21 to July 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Carmen Haller N/A
  Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 10
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 23
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 24
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 28

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 1

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 130 130 128 119 191
All Breed Ranking: 641 639 600 568 903

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 2   141
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunter N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 1
  BPIG   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Group 3rd   Joanne Fernall 32
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  BPIG   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 28
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Loraine Boutwell 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Garry Allan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
  BPIG   Garry Allan N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 2

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of British Columbia July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Keith Simmons N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jonathan Chase 12

Show Date
Vizsla Canada July 21 to July 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Canadian Bred   Keith Simmons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Keith Simmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 16

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
Monday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 5
Saturday BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Doug Windsor 4
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mirtha Mortera 6

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 5

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By