Ch Riverwild's Gone Walkabout
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Vanessa Downing
Breeder: Vanessa Downing
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 7 6 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 203 180 160 126 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1221 1037 904 681 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [National] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Stud Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 10
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 37
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 13 (2-6-3-3)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 28 27 24 23 22
Group Ranking: 751 732 706 676 632
All Breed Ranking: 4535 4419 4229 4071 3776

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis N/A
Friday Select Dog   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 1

Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada [National] May 04 to May 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Stud Dog   Nancy Simmons N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 11 11 11
Group Ranking: 379 378 360 342 303
All Breed Ranking: 2326 2313 2201 2100 1900

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   24
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Shirley Hubenig N/A
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joan Beech 6
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Group 1st   Karsten Kaemling 10
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Saskatoon Working & Herding Dog Association May 06 to May 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 8

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 20 19
Group Ranking: 602 593 565 538 500
All Breed Ranking: 4142 4104 3934 3767 3497

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 5

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club of Canada August 29 to August 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Julie Corlett N/A

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Robert Vandiver N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ron Mahon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Bill Blair 188.0
Friday Novice B   Lionel Whittaker 183.5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Bill Blair 176.0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Leslie Marshall N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Sharlene Manderson N/A
Friday Pre-Novice   Lynne Oslach N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 159 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 534 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
84.67 84.67 0.00 0.00 10

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Bill Blair 91.0(5 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Leslie Marshall 79.0(2 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Bill Blair 84.0(3 Pts)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Marie-J Cloutier 79.0
Saturday Intermediate   Margaret Chandler 98.0
Friday Intermediate   Karen Brearley 79.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Jeffrey Lunder 91.0
Saturday Novice B   Suzanne Hemminger 94.0
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Betty Winthers 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By