Ch Sioul's Entre-Amis
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Zaya - (Female)
Owner: Denise Gallant, Francine Joly
Breeder: Denise Gallant
Handler:
Website: http://www.dengaldobes.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 43 40 38 34 32
Group Ranking: 331 316 300 289 266
All Breed Ranking: 2098 2036 1954 1888 1742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (1-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 7

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Danik Dancause 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 13
Saturday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Tony Monk (1-4-0-3)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-2-1-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  BPIG   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon N/A
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Allan Brown (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Mountain City Obedience Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Pierre Lambert 95.0
  Novice B   Pierre Lambert 94.0
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Paul Oslach 93.0
Saturday Novice B   Paul Oslach 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By