GCh Winsmore's Maximum Break
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Christine Wuertz
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 80 79 74 69 N/A
Group Ranking: 836 834 786 748 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5432 5395 5124 4851 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club September 02 to September 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 21 21 21 17 15
Group Ranking: 313 305 294 278 250
All Breed Ranking: 1977 1955 1858 1766 1624

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   32
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Ray Smith 32
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 7 7
Group Ranking: 104 103 99 115 111
All Breed Ranking: 738 726 682 752 752

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 6   0 0 0 0 0   116
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 3
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Hastings 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Hastings 3
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 3

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 27 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Richard Paquette 3
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Saturday Group 4th   Ray Smith 2
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 06 to September 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 8
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Group 3rd   Donna Conod 13
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 17
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 19 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 4
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 9
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 16
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 16
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 07 to February 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 2

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 7 7 11 15
Group Ranking: 132 128 124 144 175
All Breed Ranking: 885 865 833 936 1137

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Allan Brown 5
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Burke 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 12 to October 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 28 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Harold Hutchinson 21
  Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 2
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 13
  Group 3rd   Marilyn Foulds 5
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 2
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 2
Sunday Group 4th   Garry Allan 4
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 20 to July 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 15
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club June 15 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 8
  Group 4th   Robert Whitney 3
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 31 30 28 26 23
Group Ranking: 407 400 391 367 338
All Breed Ranking: 2498 2464 2404 2279 2120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 21 to July 22, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Paterson 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 18
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By