MBBPIS CH DAOMORI RISING STAR
Akita
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Star - (Female)
Owner: Maude Beaumier-messier & Yannick Bourque (Akita Daomori)
Breeder: Maude Beaumier-Messier & Yannick Bourque
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 14 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 863 850 801 762 715
All Breed Ranking: 5474 5379 5130 4865 4546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Taylor (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By