Ferngolds Echo Of The Drum
Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Eileen Wilkes
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 38 38 35 35 30
Group Ranking: 777 756 726 694 643
All Breed Ranking: 3944 3880 3694 3505 3235

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 4th 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   David Strachan N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Luis Pinto Teixeira (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Luis Pinto Teixeira (1-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (1-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Kelland N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Dog   David Kelland (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Felipe Baeza Xacur (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Best Of Winners   Felipe Baeza Xacur (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 3rd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Patricia Cummins (2-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Dwain McLean N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Cummins N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dwain McLean N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Laurie Campbell (1-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Winners Dog   Carlos Navarro Seemann (1-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-0-0-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Jeffrey Pepper N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By