Bosworth's Memories Of Caledon
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Barbara Shirk
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 39 39 36 36 32
Group Ranking: 555 563 537 518 483
All Breed Ranking: 3486 3528 3399 3285 3059

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judi Elford N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Nykiel 2

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Beverly Capstick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Beverly Capstick (1-1-1-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jean-Louis Blais 3

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
Wednesday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Owen N/A
Tuesday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By