GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Brady - (Female)
Owner: Elizabeth Stonehouse
Breeder: Catherine Wesley
Handler: Peter Scott
Website: http://www.honeywheatkennel.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   France Godbout N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 41 39 37 36 N/A
Group Ranking: 542 528 501 489 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5241 4995 4806 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita McCarry-Beatie N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Carol Gray N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karsten Kaemling N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 15 17 17 16 16
Group Ranking: 228 277 266 250 223
All Breed Ranking: 2134 2623 2491 2371 2139

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   28
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 6 (3-1-0-3)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 4 (1-1-0-3)

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Select Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
Tuesday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 2

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Walsh 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Long-Doyle 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 13 13 11 12
Group Ranking: 213 243 234 219 230
All Breed Ranking: 2017 2341 2239 2141 2183

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   31
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Brace In Group   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Select Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Wednesday Best Brace In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (1-2-0-1)
Tuesday Best Brace In Group   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Per Kristian Andersen 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association September 02 to September 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   France Godbout 4

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Wednesday Group 4th   Morley Thornton 6
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (0-3-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shinichi Sonoda 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Norma Egginton 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 14 14 14 14 12
Group Ranking: 182 204 185 181 166
All Breed Ranking: 2090 2266 2137 2078 1938

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (0-2-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Matheson 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Rodriguez Umana 0
Friday Group 4th   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 18
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 27 26 26 26 24
Group Ranking: 352 360 337 323 338
All Breed Ranking: 3518 3600 3413 3246 3365

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Susan Swalling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Swalling 1

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By