CH LF N Linandy Love Me Tender
Chihuahua (Short Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Teddy - (Male)
Owner: Diane Roy Huot, Line Auger et Josee Picard
Breeder: Josee Picard
Handler:
Website: http://www.littlefoot.ca/
http://www.littlefoot.ca/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 127 123 124 119 110
All Breed Ranking: 948 918 901 871 798

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   89
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 3 (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Michael Gelinas N/A
Thursday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 17
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Royal Toy Dog Fanciers May 20 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 12

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 16
  Group 4th   Guy Jeavons 12
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 14

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 22 22 21 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 538 537 508 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4095 4073 3854 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Sherry Daigle N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Sherry Daigle (1-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (1-3-1-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-3-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Laurie Campbell N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Barbara Heal N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By