Lucksheray Metelitsa
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Artem Vasiliev & Ekaterina Polyanskaya
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Vivian Maury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 0
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (2-2-0-0)
Friday Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Winners Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cherie Holmes 0
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Cherie Holmes N/A
  Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 43 42 46 43 40
Group Ranking: 994 967 1021 975 911
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 5128 4863 4544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman 1
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Leslie Grant (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-1-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 54 53 51 50 46
Group Ranking: 1080 1051 996 962 896
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5240 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Guy N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   France Godbout (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Catherine Barlow N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By