Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Chantal Paquette
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 24 23 22 22 22
Group Ranking: 321 305 297 292 268
All Breed Ranking: 2563 2493 2402 2321 2155

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 6 (1-1-2-3)
  Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 20

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 22 22 21 21 21
Group Ranking: 207 207 199 190 182
All Breed Ranking: 1850 1838 1734 1651 1502

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Group 4th   Doug Gaudin 8

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 4th   Jack Ireland 6

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Canadian Bred In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 12
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 10

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 34 34 32 32 30
Group Ranking: 478 475 454 437 406
All Breed Ranking: 3473 3443 3307 3179 2952

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Alan Ewles N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada September 04 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Landra Wowchuck Grantham N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
Thursday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 2
  Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 1
Wednesday Group 1st   Rita Walker 4
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 0

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   David Swartwood N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By