Ch Kafrika's Full Of Charm Jasper
Basenji
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 21 21 20 20 18
Group Ranking: 609 599 560 538 509
All Breed Ranking: 4698 4613 4388 4160 3881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Basenji Club Of Canada [Regional] August 17 to August 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-3-1-2)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Winners   David Swartwood (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-1-0-0)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Deirdre McKinnon (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jean-Louis Blais (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Winners Dog   Carmen Haller (1-3-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-3-0-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francois Bernier N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By