GChB Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed
Saluki
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Fein - (Male)
Owner: Sandra Drouin & Daria Coneghan
Breeder: Daria Coneghan
Conformation Handler: Sandra Drouin & Paule Blanchet
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 5 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 76 103 60 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 634 795 533 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   69
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 21

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 3

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association August 21 to August 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (3-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 39
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (2-0-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 N/A
Group Ranking: 158 158 151 135 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1322 1322 1252 1117 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1 (1-0-1-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 2
Group Ranking: 92 92 88 82 72
All Breed Ranking: 688 669 623 589 542

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   131
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan St.John-Brown N/A

Show Date
Saluki Club of Canada [National] September 21 to September 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Duggan N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Beverly Capstick N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 10 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 7

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 25

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 30

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 25

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 4th   Rita Walker 22
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 5

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 49 65 60 58 57
All Breed Ranking: 460 576 549 526 487

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 5 0 3   0 0 0 0 0   208
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Timothy Catterson 0
  Group 2nd   Timothy Catterson 53
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 2

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 8
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 10
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 21
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 14

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francois Bernier N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (0-1-1-2)
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 21
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-1-0-2)
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 20
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 23

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Winners   Robert Rowbotham (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Winners   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 10

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 14 14 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 407 405 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3557 3534 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 4
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By