GCh ConnQuest Love And Affection
Doberman Pinscher
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Leila - (Female)
Owner: Raymonde Gamache, Theresa Connors Chan, Gregory Chan
Breeder: Connquest
Conformation Handler: Raymonde Gamache
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 20 20 18 19 25
Group Ranking: 92 90 79 88 128
All Breed Ranking: 651 626 589 627 914

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   142
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 7 (3-3-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6 (3-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 6 (3-2-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Linda Kraft N/A
  Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 6
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 45

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club du Grand Montreal August 25 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Schoeneman 32

Show Date
Doberman Pinscher Club of Canada [National] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Adrian Woodfork N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 22
  Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 39

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 5 4 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 24 21 31 30 28
All Breed Ranking: 113 106 164 151 150

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 9 12 4 3   0 0 0 0 1   903
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
D.O.B.E. Association December 02 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elliot More (Dr) 19

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Darryl Vice N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 10 (1-4-3-3)
  Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10 (1-4-3-3)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 56
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 181 (1-4-2-3)
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 9 (1-4-2-3)
  Group 1st   Juan Miranda Saucedo 41

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson 4
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson 52

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 5
  Group 4th   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 23
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 5
  Group 1st   Sandra Mashford 30

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 12

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 13
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 14

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Jean-Louis Blais 34
Friday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 36
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 13
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (2-1-1-1)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 30
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
Saturday Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 32
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 20
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 25
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 19
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 14

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 21
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 24
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 7 (3-0-0-5)
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 22
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 8 (3-0-0-6)
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 11 (3-0-2-7)
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 31

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 14 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 19

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 37 37 33 40 44
Group Ranking: 256 254 234 272 302
All Breed Ranking: 1570 1559 1470 1618 1774

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   46
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Larry Kereluke N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  BPIG   Gunnar Nymann N/A
  Select Bitch   Tannis Postma N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 9 (2-4-2-2)
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 5

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Danik Dancause N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Danik Dancause N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 5 (2-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Ramon Podesta N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Chris Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 11
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
Friday BPIG   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 12

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By