CH Keswick’s Last Rose of Cintra
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Crystal - (Female)
Owner: Lori, Dr. Bart Marjerrison, Nicole Marcil
Breeder: Nicole Marcil
Conformation Handler: Nicole Marcil
Website: http://www.keswicklabradors.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 63 62 61 58 53
Group Ranking: 516 509 485 461 420
All Breed Ranking: 2736 2686 2562 2434 2213

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 6 (0-2-1-4)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 6 (0-2-1-4)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 6 (0-3-1-3)
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-3-1-3)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (3-3-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Tim Thomas (3-3-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Tim Thomas N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (3-3-2-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (3-3-2-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandra Orford N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
River City Labrador Enthusiasts August 12 to August 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Silva N/A
Friday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kimberlee Silva N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
North Shore Dog Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Sandra Lex (3-4-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Thunder Bay Kennel & Training Club June 03 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday 2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  2nd 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By