MBVIS Can GCH Am CH Ches-Shores Spotted Eagle
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: EB - (Male)
Owner: Zabrina Livingstone
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Tammy Sawatzky
Performance Handler: Zabrina Livingstone
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 43 42 45 45
All Breed Ranking: 181 172 177 186 190

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 8 7 3   0 0 0 0 0   610
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Veteran Male   Kerry Lee N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Veteran Male   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 43
Friday Veteran Male   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Veteran Male   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   David Swartwood N/A
  Veteran Male   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 1st   Dianne Ivey 58
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada [National] September 24 to September 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Veteran Male   Luis Catalan N/A
  Best Veteran   Luis Catalan N/A
  Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Roy Juliusson N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 6 (1-3-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 65

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
  Veteran Male   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Group 3rd   Ann Felske-Jackman 21
Sunday Veteran Male   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Mike Jackman N/A
Saturday Veteran Male   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Michael Gelinas N/A
Friday Veteran Male   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 29 to September 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Veteran In Group   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Veteran Male   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Wednesday Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 22
  Best Veteran In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 13
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Veteran Male   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Tuesday Group 1st   Judith Shurb 21
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 13
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Veteran Male   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Group 3rd   Patricia Cummins 5

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
Friday Veteran Male   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Thursday Veteran Male   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Best Veteran In Group   Robert Rowbotham N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Veteran Male   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Kim Haddon N/A
  Veteran Male   Kim Haddon N/A
  Select Dog   Kim Haddon N/A
Saturday Veteran Male   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Select Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Thora Brown N/A
  Veteran Male   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 29 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Douglas Johnson N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 12
Saturday Veteran Male   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lana Ferguson 11
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Linda St-Hilaire 15
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 24
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 19
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 13
  Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Veteran Male   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Group 2nd   Susan Quesnel 69

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Veteran In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 32
Saturday Select Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
  Veteran Male   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Veteran Male   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 35
  Veteran Male   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 35
  Veteran Male   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Veteran Male   Starr White N/A
  Winners Dog   Starr White (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Starr White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Veteran Male   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Veteran In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Veteran Male   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wayne Thompson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Winners Dog   Joan Colbourn (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joan Colbourn N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
  Winners Dog   Shirley Hubenig (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Shirley Hubenig N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 37
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 22
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Winners Dog   Catherine Barlow (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Corinne Walker (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Winners Dog   William Alexander (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   William Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Alexander 0
Friday Winners Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By