CH Stonepeake's Worth Repeating
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Repeat - (Male)
Owner: Zabrina Livingstone
Breeder: Zabrina Livingstone
Conformation Handler: Jacquie Issler/Zabrina Livingstone
Performance Handler: Zabrina Livingstone
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 446 419 393 349
All Breed Ranking: 2409 2356 2261 2114 1921

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Club Of Canada [National] September 24 to September 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Stud Dog   Luis Catalan N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Ramsay 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Valerie Ramsay (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Valerie Ramsay N/A
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 20
Friday Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Starr White N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 4 4
Group Ranking: 217 214 197 179 121
All Breed Ranking: 1120 1099 1031 905 596

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   35
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
Tuesday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Monday Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Sunday Winners Dog   Barbara Arndt (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 15
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller 20
  Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carmen Haller 0

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 11 10 8 8
Group Ranking: 994 967 928 888 828
All Breed Ranking: 5000 4909 4676 4430 4125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By