Ch RockinDox Screech Hound
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Cassie & Derek Rzeznik
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 14 13 11 17
Group Ranking: 238 255 245 233 313
All Breed Ranking: 2177 2313 2201 2100 2649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 3   27
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Veronica Mercer N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (0-2-2-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 8 (2-4-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 6 (1-3-2-1)

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 12 to August 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Andrew Brown N/A

Show Date
Southern Ontario Scent Hounds August 11 to August 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Erodotus Neofytou 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Spritzer N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Hilderman (Dr) 5 (3-0-3-0)

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 5 (0-3-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ron Mahon N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-3-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-3-0-2)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Winners Dog   Veronica Mercer (2-3-2-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 14 14 13 12
Group Ranking: 245 259 249 238 221
All Breed Ranking: 2017 2082 1982 1893 1782

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 1 0 1   31
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Open Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Winners Dog   Alan Ewles (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Alan Ewles (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2 (2-1-0-0)
Tuesday 1st Open Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judy Horton N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Javier Ramirez Gomez N/A
  Winners Dog   Judy Horton (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Javier Ramirez Gomez (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 2
  Group 3rd   Steven Gladstone 27

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Romy Hochfield 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jon Cole N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By