Can GCH / Am CH Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hazel - (Female)
Owner: Pat Berry, B.A. McCann, Dr. William Stoyka, Anne McIntyre
Breeder: B.A. McCann
Handler: Will Alexander
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 30 28 27 26 23
Group Ranking: 193 189 182 176 163
All Breed Ranking: 1632 1596 1509 1422 1297

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 1   46
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Donna Conod 12
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Donna Conod 26

Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Central Canada May 18 to May 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anne Hier 20

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [Regional] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Eugene Blake N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [National] May 12 to May 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jean Hetherington N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 5 5
All Breed Ranking: 63 63 60 58 63

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 21 33 19 4   0 0 0 0 0   1203
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Ann Hearn N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 8

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 1
  Group 2nd   Ray Smith 8
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 8
Saturday Group 1st   Grant Townsend 14
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 14

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 30
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 4 (2-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   William Gunn 24
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 6 (2-3-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Maida Puterman 20
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 19

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 24
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 19

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 19
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5 (0-5-0-1)
Wednesday Group 1st   Charles Bett 20
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 5 (0-5-0-1)
  Group 4th   Letitia Bett 11
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 5 (0-5-0-1)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 21
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 23
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 1
  Group 1st   Robert Denis 34
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1
Thursday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 24
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 4
  Group 1st   Aramis (Joy) Lim 33

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   William Gunn 18
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 4 (2-0-2-1)

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 18 to July 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Ingram N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Kemp N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 3 (3-0-0-1)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 9

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 15
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5 (1-3-0-2)
  Group 1st   Michael Hill 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 5 (1-3-0-2)
Saturday Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 16
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 17
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 4 (1-2-0-2)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 01 to July 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 2nd   Betsy Dale 6
  Group 2nd   Mary White 6
  Best Of Breed   Betsy Dale 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 0
  Group 4th   Federico Fernandez 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 14
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Sinclair 10
  Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 5
  Best Of Breed   Janet Sinclair 0
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 11
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 11
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 13
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 5
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 7
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 12
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 3
Friday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 6
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4
  Group 1st   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 3
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 15
  Group 2nd   Kenneth Chuah 16

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jon Cole 22
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 8 (1-3-4-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina 7 (0-3-4-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Miller N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Colin Hamilton N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 4
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
  Group 2nd   Cec Ringstrom 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 6
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 1st   Allan Brown 7

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 7
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Paquette 10
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3
  Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 21
  Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 12
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5 (1-2-0-3)
Friday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 13
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4 (1-1-0-3)
  Select Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4 (2-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 7 (2-5-0-1)
  Group 4th   Ronnie Natividad 26
Friday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 11
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1
  Group 3rd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 9
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 1

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 13
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 12
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 13
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 13
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Larry Kereluke 21
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 8 (3-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 24
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 9 (3-4-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 20
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4 (2-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 15

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John Rowton N/A
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 20
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Saturday BPIG   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 2
  Group 2nd   Franklin Van der Spuy 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 2

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 7 (2-5-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 10 (3-6-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 20
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 29
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 6 (2-4-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Frederiksen N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (2-3-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 21
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6 (2-3-1-1)
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 19
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   Alan Bennett N/A
  BPIG   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 2nd   Joy Hodgkinson 13
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 4 (2-1-1-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 25 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 237 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1969 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   29
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-6-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 29
  1st Open Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (0-6-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 8 (0-6-2-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-4-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By