Sunside Absolutely Fabulous
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Paige - (Female)
Owner: Anna Mae Sy Macatangay
Breeder: Anna Mae Sy Macatangay
Handler:
Website: http://www.sunsideshihihtzu.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 11 9
Group Ranking: 211 204 197 181 156
All Breed Ranking: 1768 1698 1608 1476 1207

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donnelle Richards N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 27
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 10 14 21 20
Group Ranking: 85 100 149 355 328
All Breed Ranking: 745 897 1300 3064 2847

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 4 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   118
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Shreve 25
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Karsten Kaemling 15
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 11
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 11
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Friday Group 2nd   James Frederiksen 44
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 5 (1-1-2-2)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Hastings N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By