Rubyred's Boston Tea Party
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pekoe - (Female)
Owner: Richard and Kim Tarrington
Breeder: Richard and Kim Tarrington
Handler: Richard Tarrington
Website: http://www.rubyredboxers.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 45 45 44 46 43
Group Ranking: 519 515 486 503 469
All Breed Ranking: 3164 3142 2970 3042 2834

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 1

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 02 to October 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 1

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Shoreman (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Shoreman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-4-0-0)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 24 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Leyda Perez N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Leyda Perez N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Rony Doedijns (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rony Doedijns N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Phyllis Pancel (0-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Northern Ontario Boxer Club April 26 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Laura King N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By