Ch Baby Blue's Barney Rubble
Neapolitan Mastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Barney - (Male)
Owner: Annette Schoelier
Breeder: Linda Young-Roberts
Handler:
Website: http://www.lexingtonneapolitan.com

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 336 331 313 307 286
All Breed Ranking: 2049 2031 1907 1859 1730

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   27
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 14 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 1

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   William (Sandy) Gunn N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Winners Dog   William (Sandy) Gunn (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 2 (1-2-0-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 1

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Sahloff 1

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Dog Class   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Chaloux N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Katelon Bajona-Fox (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Winners Dog   Ole Nielsen (1-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Len Harfield (1-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Dog   Tony Vandendool (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (2-0-0-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Carl Liepmann (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Carl Liepmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Sweepstakes   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Sweepstakes   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields (2-0-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Sweepstakes   Sean Shields N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By