Dune's Renaissceatglasgowhill
Collie (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Sandra Hamilton & Gene Williams
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Morley Thornton N/A
Wednesday 1st Open Dog Class   Peter Machen N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Peter Machen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Dog   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 19 19 17 15 14
Group Ranking: 540 538 516 492 457
All Breed Ranking: 3671 3649 3445 3297 3065

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Phyllis Pancel (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Keven Harris (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Keven Harris N/A
  Winners Dog   David Strachan (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   David Strachan (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Strachan N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Keven Harris N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Wendy Paquette (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-1-0)
Wednesday 1st Open Dog Class   Mike Macbeth N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Macbeth (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Mike Macbeth (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   James Osborne (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   James Osborne (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 4 (1-2-1-1)
Tuesday Reserve Winners Dog   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By