Chopin's Madam Secretary
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Sandra Veitch
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 40 40 40 38 33
Group Ranking: 636 631 599 562 518
All Breed Ranking: 5432 5395 5124 4851 4415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (0-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joan Beech N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Paul Lawless N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Paul Lawless N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Robert Ennis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cindy Stansell N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Mavis McClintock N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Virginia Lyne (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (1-2-1-0)
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Edd Bivin N/A
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-1-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 41 41 40 38 N/A
Group Ranking: 567 563 544 519 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4673 4625 4445 4268 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Kristen Francis (1-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (1-3-0-0)
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Allan Pepper N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By