Can GCh/AmGCH Quiet Creeks Double or Nothing for Heather
Bloodhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Roulette - (Female)
Owner: Heather Whitcomb / Susan Lacroix Hamil
Breeder: Susan Lacroix Hami l/ Heather Whitcomb /L Burch
Handler: Graeme Burdon / Emily Burdon
Website: http://www.heathershounds.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 16 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 675 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5272 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
All Hound Club Of Quebec November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   D Scott Pfeil 1

Show Date
Canadian Bloodhound Club [Regional] August 25 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran   Margaret Jones N/A

Show Date
Canadian Bloodhound Club [National] August 24 to August 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pauline Hewitt N/A
  Best Veteran   Pauline Hewitt N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 8 8 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 699 678 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5374 5241 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   1
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
All Hound Club Of Quebec November 03 to November 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 1
  Best Veteran In Group   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 5
Group Ranking: 338 338 329 309 284
All Breed Ranking: 2998 2986 2833 2684 2427

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   13
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Canadian Bloodhound Club [Regional] August 27 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 13

Show Date
Canadian Bloodhound Club [National] August 26 to August 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Chris Graham N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 1
Group Ranking: 67 66 66 63 59
All Breed Ranking: 605 596 565 536 490

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 2   141
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0

Show Date
Canadian Bloodhound Club [Regional] August 28 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 14

Show Date
Canadian Bloodhound Club [National] August 27 to August 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 19

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Douglas 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 18
Friday Group 4th   Sean Shields 57
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 10

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 11
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 11
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 92 92 89 81 69
All Breed Ranking: 771 768 736 688 608

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   105
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Canadian Bloodhound Club August 29 to August 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 19

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 28 to August 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 8

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 34
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 23
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Group 2nd   Mike Macbeth 21
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 9 9 10 10 10
All Breed Ranking: 86 87 85 88 79

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 12 11 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   1070
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 25
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Natalja Skalin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bo Skalin 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 32
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 27
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 1

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 27
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 1st   Gloria Geringer 29
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Margaret Jones 33
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 2
Friday Reserve Best In Show   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 19
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Frank Sabella 62
  Best Of Breed   Denny Mounce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   James Reynolds 48
  Best Of Breed   Christian Jouanchicot 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 33
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6
Saturday Group 2nd   Kaye McGhie 42
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 8
Friday Group 1st   Stewart Dankner 33
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 10

Show Date
Canadian Bloodhound Club August 22 to August 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Kaye McGhie N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 28
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bernard Fears 0
Friday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 27
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 18 to July 20, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   David Swartwood 26
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Saturday Best In Show   David Swartwood 190
  Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 28
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Linda More 91
  Best Of Breed   Linda More 3
Thursday Group 4th   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 50
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 25
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 30
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 35
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 26
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 18
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Woods (Dr) 18
  Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 21
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Walter Pinsker 22
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Ann Hennigan 34
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 16 16 19 18 17
All Breed Ranking: 132 130 154 139 123

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 4 1 1 2   0 0 1 0 2   714
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 29 to December 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Goran Bodegard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Houston Clark 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Toddie Clark 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Friday Group 3rd   James Reynolds 26
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario November 03 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Susan St.John-Brown 71
  Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers November 01 to November 03, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 0
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 41
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 23 to August 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ray Smith 24
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Frost 62
  Best Of Breed   Peter Frost 0
Saturday Best In Show   Nicholas De Bedout 413
  Group 1st   Nicholas De Bedout 64
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 0
Friday Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 40
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Margaret Jones 11
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 12
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Canadian Bloodhound Club June 22 to June 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 14

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 6 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 226 223 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1928 1900 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 34
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0

2011

Dec. 2011 Nov. 2011 Oct. 2011 Sept.2011 Aug. 2011
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2011
Show Date
Canadian Bloodhound Club August 26 to August 26, 2011
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Rita Walker N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Paula VanBeveren N/A

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
Mouvement Canin Quebecois October 23 to October 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 17 to September 19, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Canadian Bloodhound Club August 28 to August 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dorothy MacDonald N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dorothy MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 27 to August 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Eugene Blake N/A
  BPIG   Eugene Blake N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jean Fournier N/A
  BPIG   Dorothy MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Phyllis Wolfish N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By