AmCh, GCHEX Commitment's Style in Play RN
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Atticus - (Male)
Owner: Monica Oosterman
Breeder: Anna-Lena Karlsson
Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website: http://www.pinchouchowchows.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 4 5 8
Group Ranking: 44 46 73 119 163
All Breed Ranking: 363 382 645 1016 1488

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 7 4   0 0 0 0 1   278
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 20

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Timothy Catterson 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 1

Show Date
Club VI Ontario November 25 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Camac 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 1

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 16
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
Saturday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 9
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Group 3rd   Francis Smith Moffat 15
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Thora Brown 26
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 28
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 29
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Moses 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 14
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Rita Walker 15
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Dayna Johnston 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 14
  Best Of Breed   Mark Johnston 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-0-3-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 30
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-0-3-0)
Friday Select Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Melvin Beech 35
  Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 7 (1-2-4-1)
Friday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 13 12 11
Group Ranking: 351 349 337 318 290
All Breed Ranking: 2859 2827 2717 2601 2396

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 14
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-0-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 26 26 23 23 23
All Breed Ranking: 216 215 213 206 201

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 8 10 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   399
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 23
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Strachan 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 4
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 12
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 1

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 11
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Sunday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 11
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ramune Kazlauskaite 10
  Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Hearn 26
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 9
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 13
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 12
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 126 *
  Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 10
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 3 (2-0-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 14
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mavis McClintock 19
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 10
  Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 10
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 13
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Group 2nd   William Gunn 9
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 107 104 98 92 78
All Breed Ranking: 1015 1000 947 885 826

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denny Mounce 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Patton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Frost 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Eugene Phoa 8
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ray Smith 11
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
Friday Group 3rd   Chris Graham 11
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 2

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 14
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 13
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 28 29 29 25 28
All Breed Ranking: 216 246 237 216 256

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 9 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   452
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 17
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Group 1st   Alvin Krause (Dr) 29
  Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 18
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Friday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 18
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 16
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 12
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Saturday Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 20
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 18
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 14
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Garry Allan 11
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 31
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 36
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
Thursday Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 24
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 13
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1
Monday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Lois Wilson 22
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Sunday Group 4th   Ray Smith 25
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
Friday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 19
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 36
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 34
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 38 38 41 54 66
All Breed Ranking: 370 370 387 549 619

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 4   0 0 0 1 1   265
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club of BC November 24 to November 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 21
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Camacho 6
Saturday Group 2nd   George Kostopoulos 86
  Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Davida Brown 28
  BPIG   Davida Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1
Saturday BPIG   Argus Wardhana N/A
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 1

Show Date
Chow Chow Club of Canada August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Hans-Ulrich Haberli N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 35
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kornelija Butrimova 18
  Best Of Breed   Kornelija Butrimova 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 15
  BPIG   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lynn Storeshaw N/A
  BPIG   Lynn Storeshaw N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 13
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 15
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Thursday BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Saturday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 15
  BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Janice Leach 92.0

Show Date
Dumbbell Obedience Club April 27 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Norma Schaffer 87.0
Saturday Novice A   Marion Postgate 95.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By