GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Chamonix
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bentley - (Male)
Owner: Margaret Au, Pat Berry, Anne McIntyre and Dr. William Stoyka
Breeder: Pat Berry, Anne McIntyre, Dave Berrey and Dr. William Stoyka
Handler: Michelle Yeadon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 52 50 49 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 332 325 310 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2923 2845 2742 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   14
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 14 (2-3-4-6)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 10 10 7
Group Ranking: 103 102 97 94 83
All Breed Ranking: 816 814 766 718 644

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 59
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 30

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   James Reynolds 46
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 11

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 38 38 36 33 27
All Breed Ranking: 325 323 310 285 255

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   289
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 3

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 32
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 8
Friday Group 3rd   Ann Ingram 26
  BPIG   Ann Ingram N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 8

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Murray Eason 16
  BPIG   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 6

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 6
Sunday Group 4th   Marion Postgate 17
  BPIG   Marion Postgate N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 30
  BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 6

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 5
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 23
  BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 5
Thursday Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 23
  BPIG   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 5

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Shoreman 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 20
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Peter Machen 8
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 12
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 14
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 6
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 3
Sunday Group 3rd   Valerie Gervais 8
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Bett 7
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 2
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gloria Geringer N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lois Wilson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By