Ch Kana Haus Summer Breeze
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 113 112 106 101 94
All Breed Ranking: 1454 1429 1356 1277 1192

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 27 to June 29, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 10
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 2
Friday Group 2nd   Jean-Jacques Dupas 9
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 2

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Rick Fehler 28
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 6

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 8 7 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 94 91 88 86 91
All Breed Ranking: 991 967 933 862 881

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 5 3 2   0 0 0 0 1   78
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Regroupement des Amateurs de Terriers du Quebec September 21 to September 21, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Green 2

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie September 13 to September 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 2
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 4
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 2
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 2
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Friday Group 1st   Doug Windsor 2
  Group 3rd   Judith Byrne 1
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 28 to June 30, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 6
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Cruz 7
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 3

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 1

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 08 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 3
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 5
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada May 19 to May 19, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Margaret Saltzmann N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 40
  BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 9
Saturday BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By