GCH GRANVALERO'S RISING SUN SL
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tiffany - (Female)
Owner: Judee Valero
Breeder: Judee Valero
Conformation Handler: Judee Valero & Linda Rail Caisse
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 4 8 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 44 72 95 55 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 413 604 811 474 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 0 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   111
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 34

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 13

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club September 23 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Maritza de la Vega Hernandez 18
Friday Group 1st   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 15
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 9

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association July 19 to July 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Veronica Mercer N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 15 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Select Bitch   Carol Gray N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 7
Thursday Select Bitch   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 11

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (1-2-0-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anna Hewson (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Anna Hewson (2-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Winners   Shawn Nichols (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (2-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (4-3-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (4-3-1-1)
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  BPIG   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By