Tayleefarm Carlos Santana
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Carlos Santana - (Male)
Owner: Tina Ing
Breeder: Tina Ing
Conformation Handler: Tina Ing, Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 10 6 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 141 133 81 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1077 1016 683 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   30
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (3-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (3-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Thora Brown (2-1-2-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club October 07 to October 07, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot (3-1-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Pierre Talbot (3-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Irish Wolfhound Club of Canada [National] September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jeff Horswell N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Karen Day 30
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Karen Day 1

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-3-0-0)
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-3-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By