Ch Invictus Boston Sancho Panza
Boston Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Drogo - (Male)
Owner: Jack Goss
Breeder: Military Necic Grucic
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 1 2 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 7 5 5 27 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 56 47 54 260 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 9 5 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   827
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 22
Saturday Group 4th   Diane Fast 17

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Terry Carter 12
Wednesday Group 1st   Sandra Orford 13

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Kristen Francis 14

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Scott 24
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Michelle Scott 212
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 24
Friday Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 21

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 7
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
Sunday Group 1st   Peter Scott 19
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 7
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Sandra Lex 249
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 29 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  Group 1st   Margaret Moran McQuinn 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0
  Group 2nd   Andrea Robins 30
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 21

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 0
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 21
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 18

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 20

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  Group 1st   Peter Scott 32

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 17 17 15 34 31
All Breed Ranking: 178 178 168 316 301

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   87
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 43
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Winners Dog   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Winners Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 20
  Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 17

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 243 244 246 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2009 2012 1990 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Geoff Whitfield 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Geoff Whitfield (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geoff Whitfield N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Geoff Whitfield N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Arley Hussin (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Arley Hussin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Arley Hussin N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Alex Yu-Feng Zee N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 1st   Judith Shurb 20
  Winners Dog   Ian Rasmussen (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ian Rasmussen (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Ian Rasmussen 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Shurb (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (1-1-0-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  BPIG   Ian Rasmussen N/A
  Group 4th   Ian Rasmussen 10
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Muldoon N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Niksa Lemo N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By