BISS, BPISS, BPIS, CAN/AM CH TREEBEARD'S OPEN THE POD DOORS
Barbet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Seven - (Male)
Owner: Janet Black Evans
Breeder: Janet Black Evans
Conformation Handler: Janet Black Evans
Website: http://www.treebeardbarbets@rogers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 124 116 88 74 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 591 544 418 352 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Dog   Gordon Hayburn N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 11

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (0-1-2-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 4 (0-3-2-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 4 (0-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 4 (0-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (0-4-1-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 6 (0-6-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6 (0-6-1-0)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 6 (0-6-1-0)
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6 (0-6-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 30 30 29 23 22
All Breed Ranking: 129 129 121 100 92

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   134
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 2
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Vivian Maury N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 79
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Mike Jackman 0
  BPIG   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Group 4th   Ann Felske-Jackman 53

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Arne Foss N/A
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Luckhart 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 18 23 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 217 756 874 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1018 3879 4388 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 2   81
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Barbet Fanciers Association Of Ontario December 28 to December 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Garth Gourlay N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 3

Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Wendy Schira 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 3 (1-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Dann Wilson N/A
  Group 4th   Dann Wilson 67
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Andrew Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrew Brown 3 (1-0-1-2)
Friday Winners Dog   Nicholas De Bedout (1-0-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nicholas De Bedout N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nicholas De Bedout N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Winners   Pamela Bruce (3-2-1-3)
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (3-2-1-3)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Peter Machen (3-2-1-3)
  Winners Dog   Peter Machen (3-2-1-3)
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-0-1-2)
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday BPIG   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Winners Dog   James Reynolds (1-0-1-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-0-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt (1-0-0-2)
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Janelle Robbins N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By