Ch Mountmagic Jury's Out V Avatar
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Kim Groves; Luiz Fernandes; Karen Hodgson
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 N/A
Group Ranking: 35 43 30 49 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 205 253 160 286 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   269
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5 (2-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 33
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario August 14 to August 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 34

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 10 (2-4-4-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 15 (4-7-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 49
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 9 (4-3-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 9 (4-3-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 28

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Douglas Anderson 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 26

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 5 (3-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 5 (3-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3 (3-0-1-0)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4 (3-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 20
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (3-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (3-1-0-1)
Wednesday Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 18
  Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (2-1-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3 (2-1-0-1)
Monday Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (2-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (2-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (2-1-0-1)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By