GCH. Goldpaws Got Twenty Twenty Vision at Sunkozi
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Echo - (Female)
Owner: Beverley Farquhar - Sunkozi Perm. Reg'd.
Breeder: Tammy Sabourin
Handler:
Website: https://www.sunkozi.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 8 N/A
Group Ranking: 33 27 15 51 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 137 118 62 204 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   410
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 6 (2-2-2-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 18 (5-9-3-2)
Friday Select Bitch LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brenton Wright N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Mike Jackman 318
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 10 (2-5-3-1)
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 48
Thursday Select Bitch   Robert Denis N/A

Show Date
Westwind Sporting Dog Club July 31 to July 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 30 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 25 (8-12-3-3)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 11 (4-1-6-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 12 (5-3-4-1)

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 10 (2-5-3-1)
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 10 (3-3-4-1)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (3-3-4-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (3-3-4-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (7-7-4-2)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (11-10-4-3)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By