Roi de France du Grand Fresnoy
Borzoi
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Karen Fasciano
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 13 13 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 233 222 231 138 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1659 1558 1654 987 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Donna Conod (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Borzoi Club of Ontario September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jeff Horswell N/A
  Winners Dog   Joanne Boudreault (1-0-1-1)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Denis Kuzelj N/A
  Winners Dog   Denis Kuzelj (1-0-3-4)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Davor Javor N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean Tremblay (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 6

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-0-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
Tuesday Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Joyce Love (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Joyce Love (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-0-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Gordon Hayburn (1-0-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (1-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 2 (1-0-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Wednesday Reserve Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Whitney N/A
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By