Weylinmarsh Scooby Says Daphne
Coton De Tulear
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: BRIAN SCOTT
Breeder: BRIAN SCOTT
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Watson
Website: https://www.weylinmarsh.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 7 6 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 168 150 98 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1269 1167 795 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 1 (0-2-0-0)
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 19

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Darle Heck N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Luckhart N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  BPIG   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By