Ch Esmonds Nor'easter
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Laurie Kaufman & Ann Felske-jackman
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 8 N/A
Group Ranking: 272 259 195 160 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1725 1655 1176 910 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Tibben (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3 (2-2-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (0-1-1-0)
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Monday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 41 41 38 41 41
Group Ranking: 778 765 725 762 715
All Breed Ranking: 5002 4910 4677 4864 4545

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gary Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gary Anderson (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   John Wade (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   John Wade 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   John Wade (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Gutenberg Soares N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Gutenberg Soares N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Linda St-Hilaire (1-4-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda St-Hilaire (1-4-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (2-3-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (2-4-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Davor Javor N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   James Moses N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By