Ch Fado's Bewitched And Bedazzled
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Deirdre Hall
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 27 25 20 10 N/A
Group Ranking: 317 289 219 133 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1920 1778 1276 764 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (2-1-0-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3 (2-1-0-1)
Monday Select Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 157 157 143 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 911 911 857 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Dainard (2-3-3-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (2-3-3-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (1-2-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (1-2-2-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Gelinas (3-2-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5 (3-2-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Gelinas (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas (3-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson (3-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson (3-2-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By