Am Ch/ Can GCh Linwood Foreign Exchange
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sterling - (Male)
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Gordon Hayburn & William Alexander
Breeder: Linda Sell and Lori Stewart
Conformation Handler: Noreen Lorenz/ William Alexander
Performance Handler: Noreen Lorenz
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 9 6 8 21 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 36 31 33 70 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 7 7 7 3   0 0 0 0 1   1245
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leslie Grant 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2 (1-1-1-0)
Sunday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Melody Roth 49
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Melody Roth 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 46
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 03, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2
  Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 2
  Group 2nd   Joanne Fernall 27

Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] September 25 to September 25, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 12

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Jo Ann Pavey 231 *
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jo Ann Pavey 40
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 6 (1-2-4-0)
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 5 (1-1-3-1)
  Group 1st   Pierre Talbot 37

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 28
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 25
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 32
Friday Group 2nd   Philip Wendling 23
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 28

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 39
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 56
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (1-0-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 43

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 70
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 4 (0-3-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Robert Rowbotham 4 (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 5 (0-4-2-0)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 67

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 31
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 62
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Miller 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 2
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 48

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 09 to July 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (3-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 55
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (3-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 51
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 48

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club July 05 to July 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Tony Vandendool 49

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 4 16 15
All Breed Ranking: 23 23 24 71 67

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   754
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tony Vandendool 58
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 52

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 71
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Joy Lynne Huntley 69
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 82
Sunday Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 72
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 0
  Reserve Best In Limited Breed Show LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
  Group 2nd   Lana Ferguson 94
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Group 4th   Michael Gelinas 59

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 98
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Group 2nd   Michael Hill 97

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 31 30 30 29 27
Group Ranking: 560 548 531 503 465
All Breed Ranking: 2763 2723 2593 2467 2274

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   18
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Powell 18

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 20 20 19 18 17
Group Ranking: 323 313 296 286 270
All Breed Ranking: 1614 1567 1491 1426 1307

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   44
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
English Setter Club Of Canada [Regional] June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Frank Kane N/A

Show Date
Ontario All Pointing Breed Field Dog Club June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   David Wong 10

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 20
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
Sunday Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 9
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva N/A
  Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 2 (1-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Martin 0
  BPIG LTD Breed Show William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Martin N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  BPIG   Mike Macbeth N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean N/A
  BPIG   Michael Leonard N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  BPIG   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 10 25 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 264 258 784 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1275 1263 4069 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Winners Dog   William (Bill) Shelton (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jay Richardson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jay Richardson N/A
  Winners Dog   Jay Richardson (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jay Richardson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jay Richardson (1-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Dog   Nancy Liebes (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Liebes N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Liebes N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Nancy Liebes N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 31
  BPIG   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Paquette 26

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 3 (1-0-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer (1-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Erin Brown (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Winners Dog   Laurie Campbell (2-0-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   France Godbout N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   France Godbout N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Intermediate   Diana Kirkaldy 87.0
  Intermediate   Diana Kirkaldy 82.0

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Sandy Briggs 98.0
  Intermediate   Sandy Briggs 96.0

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club April 13 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Sandy Briggs 94.0
Saturday Novice A   Sheena McKeegan 98.0
  Novice A   Sheena McKeegan 91.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By