RBIS GCH CKC CH AKC Spike du Mont-Granit, √Člite FCC
Beauceron
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Spike - (Male)
Owner: Cynthia Beaumont et Daniel jacques
Breeder: Daniel Jacques
Conformation Handler: Cynthia Beaumont
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 42 42 38 36 33
All Breed Ranking: 310 305 288 274 244

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 2 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   294
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   James Reynolds 19
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 27
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3
Saturday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 14
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 22
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 04 to August 06, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Karsten Kaemling 38
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5 (1-4-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Friday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 21
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 47
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 49
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Friday Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 33
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 27 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 2

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 2

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1

Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 15 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 205 203 196 187 172
All Breed Ranking: 1391 1377 1306 1243 1170

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 1

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 13 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2
Saturday Group 4th   Thora Brown 10
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 2
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 2

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Filiberto Arniella 18
  Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By