Brazos River It's A Good Thing
Pug
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Heidi Merkli
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 30 30 28 31 32
Group Ranking: 381 376 367 370 420
All Breed Ranking: 3083 3006 2893 2972 3346

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mark Johnston N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Dayna Johnston N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Johnston N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mark Johnston (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dayna Johnston N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dayna Johnston (1-1-1-0)
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Linnell Clarke (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Bonnie Linnell Clarke (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2 (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Winners   Len Harfield (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Len Harfield (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 4

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Winners Bitch   Harto Stockmari (1-1-0-0)
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (1-1-0-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 4
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Edgar Bajona (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edgar Bajona N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Michael Gelinas (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Peter Martin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Martin N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By