Grandgables Dezign By Mystic
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Guy Jeavons & Mark MacMillan
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 115 113 109 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 502 494 474 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2786 2712 2613 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   John Rowton N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Rowton (3-3-2-0)
  Winners Dog   John Rowton (3-3-2-0)

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 15
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 4 (3-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 1 (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rita Walker (3-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker (3-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Len Harfield (1-0-1-0)
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Barbara du Pree N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Irenne Bader N/A
  Winners Dog   Irenne Bader (3-1-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Davor Javor N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A
  Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (1-3-1-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Richard Paquette (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Paquette (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-2-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By