Ch Lucky Penny's Freedom At Telkel SL
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Freedom - (Male)
Owner: Sophie Tremblay
Breeder: Lindy Bringhurst
Conformation Handler: Véronique Thibert
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 100 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 764 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 17
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (2-1-0-0)
Friday Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Swartwood (1-1-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 27 to October 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sean Shields (2-2-2-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   Joan Goldstein (2-2-3-2)
Friday Winners Dog   Edd Bivin (2-2-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Len Harfield N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Mark Johnston N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Len Harfield N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Mark Johnston N/A
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Best Of Winners   Bonnie Linnell Clarke (2-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A
  Winners Dog   Bonnie Linnell Clarke (2-1-1-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By