Ch Cymry Royal Oak Nell Gwyn
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Kathryn Smith
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 147 141 129 125 110
All Breed Ranking: 853 829 785 753 688

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   102
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Select Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irenne Bader 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday BPIG   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
Thursday BPIG   Erin Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Erin Brown N/A

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 0
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 64
  BPIG   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Terricone 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lawrence Terricone N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 13
  BPIG   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paul Odenkirchen N/A

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 12
  BPIG   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha 4 (1-3-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha (1-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Roberto Flaquer Rocha N/A
Friday BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Linda Kraft (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Winners   Linda Kraft (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Best Of Winners   Corinne Walker (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Corinne Walker N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 8
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Rusby (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By