Ch Von Rose The Wizard
Schnauzer (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 10 9 6 6 4
Group Ranking: 448 385 332 269 155
All Breed Ranking: 3100 2712 2358 1811 1089

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 22 22 22 22 N/A
Group Ranking: 806 784 740 711 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4893 4775 4560 4394 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Raymond Yurick (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Winners Dog   Mel Saranchuk (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Standard Schnauzer Club of Canada - Western Division September 03 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Loraine Boutwell (1-3-1-2)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By