MBVIS MBVISS GCH Paradisewing's Black Pearl CGN
Papillon
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jackie - (Female)
Owner: Jennifer Raymaakers
Breeder: Jennifer Raymaakers
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Raymaakers
Website: http://www.paradisewing.com/
https://www.facebook.com/paradisewingpapillons/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 03 to August 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Vicki Abbot N/A

Show Date
Papillon Canada [National] August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Veteran Sweepstakes   Marion Ford N/A

Show Date
Toy Dog Club Of Alberta, Edmonton June 01 to June 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Group   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Michelle Scott N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 19 18 17 16 16
Group Ranking: 139 137 134 123 116
All Breed Ranking: 1038 1006 960 912 845

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 1 0 0 1   79
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nikki Riggsbee N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Group   William Smith N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Smith N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Kim Hamel N/A
  Select Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Gloria Geringer 58
  Best Veteran In Group   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 13

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Group   Sergio Pizzorno N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Robert Hutton N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 7 (1-2-3-2)
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Joseph Gregory N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Maribel Sy N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 14
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Veteran In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   William Byrne N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Veteran In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Veteran In Show   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Roger Hartinger N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 56 56 52 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 509 508 476 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3864 3842 3628 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Erin Brown N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 6 (2-1-2-2)
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Veteran In Show   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Veteran In Group   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Veteran In Group   Patrice Johansen N/A
Friday Best Veteran In Group   Keith Simmons N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers July 30 to July 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brood Bitch   Malcolm Moore N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By