GChB Aviator’s Candle In The Wind At Esprit NTD ICN CGC CGN RATI PCD HIC SPOT RN
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Princess Diana - (Female)
Owner: Isabelle Loranger, Diane Kingston
Breeder: Diane and Dave Kingston
Handler:
Website: https://www.aviatorgsd.com
https://www.espritpoodles.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 10
Group Ranking: 57 57 52 50 42
All Breed Ranking: 412 406 377 354 319

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 4 3 4   0 0 0 0 0   263
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 28 to December 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Ron Mahon 5
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Monday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 5

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynne Harwood 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Lynne Harwood 14
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 22
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 1st   Mike Jackman 22

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jean Delisle N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4 (3-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Jeremy Browne 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 4 (3-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 4 (3-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Olga Gagne 39

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2 (0-0-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 18
  Group 1st   Corinne Walker 18

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Brenton Wright 9
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 15
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (0-0-1-2)
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 9
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 2nd   Kim Hamel 17

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 41 37 35 N/A
Group Ranking: 304 280 264 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2218 2167 2068 1938 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   26
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Poodle Specialty Club of BC October 08 to October 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A

Show Date
Poodle Club of Canada [National] October 07 to October 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Debra Ferguson-Jones N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 8 (1-5-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 9 (1-5-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 9 (1-6-2-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 29 to September 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
Wednesday Best Of Winners   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ashley Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ashley Reid (0-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ashley Reid N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Corinne Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Manuel Queijeiro (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Manuel Queijeiro N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Norris-Jones (1-3-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   John Rowton N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup (0-3-1-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   David Denis (0-3-1-3)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Denis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Dumbbell Obedience Club April 09 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Karen Brearley N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Diana MacKenzie N/A
  Pre-Novice   Diana MacKenzie N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Poodle Club of Alberta [Obedience & Rally] November 18 to November 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Jeffrey Lunder 92.0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Intermediate   Lisa Day 89.0
Friday Intermediate   Darwin Boles 89.0

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club [Rally] March 18 to March 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Tami Marks 90.0
Saturday Novice A   Tami Marks 93.0
  Novice A   Nicole Wiebe 97.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By