GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase
Australian Cattle Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 9
Group Ranking: 62 61 59 50 251
All Breed Ranking: 364 371 352 320 1469

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   271
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club December 05 to December 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 2
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 5

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Paterson 169 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 33
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 28
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Friday Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 25
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Australian Cattle Dog Club Of Canada [Regional] August 23 to August 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Award Of Merit   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Denys Janssen N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 20 to April 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 18 to April 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 1

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Del Richards N/A
  Best Of Breed   Del Richards 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francesco Cochetti N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Brenton Wright (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Brenton Wright (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Maisey (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 24 32 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 703 842 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4213 5240 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Gael Morison (2-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (2-0-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Shreve (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Winners Dog   Mavis McClintock (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Moran McQuinn (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-1)
  BPIG   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (1-0-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By